ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGEL III - IMO 8901793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:ANGEL IIIAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901793Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
October 29, 2006 / Columbia River / Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign: 9HNW6
Gross tonnage: 25891
Year of build: 1989
Flag: Malta
Registered owner: OCEAN CORAL MARITIME, MALTA
Ship manager: FRANCO NAVIERA, Athens GREECE

Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Yang
IMO:8901793
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353107000
Callsign:3FSC5
Former name(s):
- Chios Destiny (Until 2013 Sep)
- Angel Iii (Until 2008 Jun)
- Soarer Zen (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,891 tons
Summer DWT:43,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIOS DESTINY
© Viktor
CHIOS DESTINY
© Viktor
CHIOS DESTINY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!