ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILARGIA - IMO 7917458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:wahoo [View profile]Title:ILARGIAAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7917458Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port Victoria (Seychelles)
Vessel Identification
Name:Koosha 3
IMO:7917458
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422733000
Callsign:9BQJ
Former name(s):
- Ilargia (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,534 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILARGIA
© Patalavaca
ILARGIA
© carlos otero cidras
Ilargia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 18:43 (10 years ago)
Great shot
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!