ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHRIN - IMO 9188946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:KATHRINAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9188946Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
- upbound in the Welland Canal exiting Lock 7, 7-7-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Barizo
IMO:9188946
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225329000
Callsign:ECMP
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,647 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’15.47” N, 3°8’30.46” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 250° (317°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 16:00:59 UTCFor/order
2018 June 5th, 16:00:36 UTCBilbao
2018 May 17th, 09:00:42 UTCMilos
2018 May 10th, 10:00:51 UTCGr Nma
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:37 UTCCeuta
2018 April 28th, 16:00:33 UTCEs Mar
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:13 UTCIe Wat
2018 March 30th, 14:00:52 UTCIt Blt
2018 March 16th, 11:50:23 UTCOrder
2018 March 3rd, 12:00:01 UTCOristano
More Of This Ship
LADY DARYA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
LADY DARYA
© Tomasello Letterio
LADY DARYA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!