ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANUNCULUS - IMO 9293868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:RANUNCULUSAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9293868Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
November 9, 2006 / Columbia River / St. Helens, Oregon

Call Sign: 3EBY5
Gross tonnage: 17979
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: GRACE ROCK NAVIGATION SA, PANAMA
Ship manager: SANTOKU SENPAKU CO LTD, Osaka JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Alfred
IMO:9293868
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477832100
Callsign:VRLZ7
Former name(s):
- Ranunculus (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,678 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’28.68” N, 139°42’56.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 208° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Chiba Jp
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:00:48 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 19th, 01:00:10 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 4th, 01:30:04 UTCWandelaar
2018 July 3rd, 00:30:12 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 29th, 07:30:12 UTCNl Tnz
2018 May 14th, 03:00:42 UTCLong Beach
2018 April 27th, 14:00:46 UTCKitimat
2018 April 25th, 12:00:46 UTCLongview
2018 April 25th, 12:00:01 UTCLongview
2017 November 5th, 07:30:14 UTCLongview;usa
More Of This Ship
PORT ALFRED
© csaba
PORT ALFRED
© csaba
PORT ALFRED
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!