ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Essi Baltic - IMO 7606932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Essi BalticAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7606932Hits:1,550
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1,514 g.t. built 1977 by Aukra Bruk, Aukra.
Bitumen tanker seen off Gravesend in 1982.
Ex: Johot-79
Renamed: 85-Belopolye, 95-Virtue, 00-Vasilios XVIII
Vessel Identification
Name:Vassilio Xviii
IMO:7606932
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671151000
Callsign:5VAU9
Former name(s):
- Vassilios Xviii (Until 2010 Nov)
- Virtue (Until 2000)
- Belopolye (Until 1995 May)
- Essi Baltic (Until 1984)
- Johot (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,471 tons
Summer DWT:2,575 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vassilios XVIII
© Dennis Mortimer
Vassilios XVIII
© Dennis Mortimer
Vassilios XVIII
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 10, 2006 09:08 (11 years ago)
Good one John , certainly seen this one a few times
not sure I have a photo though!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!