ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aubrac - IMO 7229564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AubracAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7229564Hits:1,159
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
9,806 g.t. built in 1972 by Warnowwerft, Warnemunde.
Owner: Compagnie Generale Maritime, Paris
Flag: France
Seen at Le Havre on 29th May 1983.
Ex: Anne Reed-75
Renamed: 84-Nestor Sky, 87-Rikia, 92-Coral, 92-Hai Mao, 97-Guide Y
Broken up at Chittagong in 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guide Yi
IMO:7229564
Former name(s):
- Hai Mao (Until 1997)
- Coral (Until 1992 Dec)
- Aubrac (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,333 tons
Summer DWT:13,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUBRAC
© Michel THOMAS
AUBRAC
© Mike Griffiths
Nestor Sky
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!