ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK HOUSTON - IMO 9034690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MAERSK HOUSTONAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9034690Hits:522
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Terneuzen,9-12-2006

*18,360 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by Hyundai H.I. Ex name: HANS MAERSK. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple 3
IMO:9034690
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375439000
Callsign:J8B3453
Former name(s):
- Maersk Houston (Until 2011 Jun)
- Hans Maersk (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:19,632 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°23’42.52” N, 32°21’54.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 74° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria Port
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
06:30:32 UTC
Last update:
18 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:30:32 UTCAlexandria Port
2018 July 14th, 07:00:03 UTCOpl Alex
2018 June 16th, 16:00:52 UTCBethioua Algeria
2018 April 17th, 10:00:16 UTCFor Orders
2018 March 17th, 03:00:54 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2018 March 6th, 23:00:18 UTCTaman Russia
2017 November 27th, 16:00:40 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:55 UTCBettioua Algeria
2017 September 30th, 04:00:51 UTCBanias Syria
2016 October 28th, 06:00:56 UTCEnnore
More Of This Ship
MAPLE 3
© CptGiorgis
MAERSK HOUSTON
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK HOUSTON
© scott william goudie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!