ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK HOUSTON - IMO 9034690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MAERSK HOUSTONAdded:Jan 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9034690Hits:733
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
TErneuzen,9-12-2006

*18,360 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by Hyundai H.I. Ex name: HANS MAERSK. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple 3
IMO:9034690
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375439000
Callsign:J8B3453
Former name(s):
- Maersk Houston (Until 2011 Jun)
- Hans Maersk (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:19,632 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’27.77” N, 32°20’55.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 265° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli Libanon
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 04:00:51 UTCBanias Syria
2016 October 28th, 06:00:56 UTCEnnore
2015 September 14th, 02:00:47 UTCArzew
2015 July 20th, 08:00:46 UTCDakar
2015 July 5th, 02:00:49 UTCHouston
2015 June 21st, 10:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2015 June 18th, 06:00:49 UTCMalta
2015 June 7th, 20:00:16 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
MAPLE 3
© CptGiorgis
Maersk Houston
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK HOUSTON
© scott william goudie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!