ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV GENOVA - IMO 9262558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CSAV GENOVAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9262558Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CSAV GENOVA Leaving in the port of Iquique, Chile 02-march-2006. with destiny San Antonio- Chile. Assisted by tugboat PULLI and PELLAIFA.
Ex name: VALDIVIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Valdivia
IMO:9262558
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215391000
Callsign:9HNC7
Former name(s):
- Csav Genova (Until 2007 Feb 14)
- Valdivia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Csav Valdivia (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Valdivia (Until 2003 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°15’14.94” S, 18°16’6.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 168° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 20:17:44 UTCHouston
2017 July 13th, 11:20:47 UTCJacksonville
2017 July 4th, 06:00:36 UTCHouston
2017 June 26th, 08:00:40 UTCPort Arthur
2017 May 8th, 15:00:11 UTCDurban
2017 May 3rd, 20:17:58 UTCPoa
2017 April 30th, 23:00:33 UTCRichards Bay
2017 March 4th, 23:59:09 UTCHouston Texas
2016 November 6th, 18:20:26 UTCUs Jax
2016 October 31st, 20:00:59 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
VALDIVIA
© Stan Muller
VALDIVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
VALDIVIA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!