ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seaboard Invincible - IMO 7016644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lk2961 [View profile]Title:Seaboard InvincibleAdded:Aug 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7016644Hits:3,445
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Built 1970 by Cochrane & Son at Selby
Owned by Seaboard Offshore
Now (2007) the Seaway Invincible owned by Eagle Shipping.Benifical Owner Acergy.
Ex Names
CEANIC INVINCIBLE, TIDEWATER INVINCIBLE (1998), HORNBECK INVINCIBLE (1995), SEABOARD INVINCIBLE (1982), INVINCIBLE (1982)
Aberdeen about 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaway Invincible
IMO:7016644
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671408000
Callsign:5VCJ3
Former name(s):
- Tidewater Invincible (Until 1998 Nov)
- Hornbeck Invincible (Until 1998 May)
- Seaboard Invincible (Until 1995)
- Invincible (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,461 tons
Summer DWT:1,727 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Surveyors Bureau
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’16.1” N, 103°58’7.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Batuampar Indo
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 14:00:05 UTCDurban
2017 April 14th, 08:00:59 UTCCape Town
2015 September 18th, 08:00:04 UTCGlasgow,scot
2015 August 23rd, 08:00:47 UTCOpen Sea
2015 July 26th, 14:00:18 UTCOpen Sea
2015 July 13th, 08:00:56 UTCBrest,france
2015 July 13th, 08:00:38 UTCUnder Water Operatio
2015 July 13th, 08:00:21 UTCBrest,france
2014 November 28th, 08:00:16 UTCIraklion Greece
2014 November 8th, 11:00:47 UTCIraklion,greece
More Of This Ship
SEAWAY INVINCIBLE
© Nektarios Papadakis
Seaway Invincible
© D173457Q Brian
Seaboard Invincible
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bruce Sutherland on Sep 20, 2007 22:51 (10 years ago)
That looks like Aberdeen, thanks for uploading!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!