ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jenclipper - IMO 7424023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:JenclipperAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:May 01, 1990IMO:7424023Hits:1,457
Location:Maaloy, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster JENCLIPPER inbound to Måløy (Norway) 01-05-1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Varua Vaikava
IMO:7424023
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000682
Callsign:CA2611
Former name(s):
- Clipper (Until 2008 Oct)
- Jenclipper (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aries Trigon (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:795 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Varua Vaikava
© Ruben Vega
Varua Vaikava
© Bob
Varua Vaikava
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 15:29 (10 years ago)
Some additional info about her:

1976 Nordsövaerftet,Ringköbing/116
BRZ: 548
710 tdw
Callessen, 508 kW, 10 kn

ARIES TRIGON-82, PR Trigon XI, Anders Jensen, Dk;
Jenclipper-, KS Grube, Marstal, Dis;

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!