ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA VETERAN - IMO 7920039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SEA VETERANAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7920039Hits:901
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
2006 11 30, SEA VETERAN is transiting downbound Welland canal, just passed by the Old Guard Gate in a heavy rain.IMO number: 7920039/Call Sign: 3EHH2/ Gross tonnage: 17152/Type of ship: Bulk Carrier/ Year of build: 1981/Flag: Panama/ Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner: VETERAN SHIPPING CO SA/ Address: MARSHALL ISLANDS/Ship manager: VENUS ENTERPRISES/ Address: 15, Ioannou Ralli Street, Voula, Athens GREECE/Last update: 04-12-2006/Ex: GUNAY A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Partnership
IMO:7920039
Former name(s):
- Larisa (Until 2010 Jul)
- Sea Veteran (Until 2009 Feb)
- Gunay A (Until 2006 Oct)
- Berta Dan (Until 1993 Sep)
- Nosira Sharon (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,152 tons
Summer DWT:30,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nosira Sharon
© Robbie Cox
NOSIRA SHARON
© Marc Piché
GUNAY A
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!