ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vikingbank - IMO 7710264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:VikingbankAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7710264Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch VIKINGBANK - Delfzijl loading in Verdal (Norway) 21-02-1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Altagrace
IMO:7710264
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901040
Callsign:J8QI4
Former name(s):
- Lizane (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maravello (Until 2010 Jul)
- Elm (Until 2005 Oct)
- Lough Mask (Until 2003 Jan)
- Vikingbank (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,913 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’25.03” N, 79°55’29.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 195°
Destination:
Location:Miami.fl..usa
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 13:00:28 UTCMiami.fl..usa
2016 December 22nd, 15:00:31 UTCMiragoane_haiti
2015 December 22nd, 15:00:14 UTCMiami.fl..usa
2015 December 22nd, 15:00:12 UTCMiragoane Haiti
2015 September 27th, 16:00:57 UTCMiami.fl.usa
More Of This Ship
VIKINGBANK
© PWR
Elm
© Pilot Frans
Elm
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!