ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lille Dina - IMO 7615426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Lille DinaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615426Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster LILLE-DINA - Åbenrå northbound north of Rørvik (Norway) 08-08-1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina
IMO:7615426
Former name(s):
- Lille Dina (Until 1990)
- Lille Lise (Until 1985)
- Golf Trigon (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILLE DINA
© PWR
GOLF TRIGON
© PWR
DINA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 15:29 (11 years ago)
Nice pic of this Ringköbing-Vaerft built coaster.

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!