ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pingo - IMO 7211957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:PingoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7211957Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Finnish coaster PINGO - Borgå berthed in Verdal (Norway) with a cargo of steel plates 13-09-1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadi
IMO:7211957
Former name(s):
- Ice Maria (Until 2008 May)
- Maria Vg (Until 2003 Dec)
- Marika (Until 1997 May)
- Pingo (Until 1986 Jan)
- Pingvin (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,946 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINGO
© Patrick Hill
Pingo
© simonwp
MARIA VG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!