ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARMONY - IMO 5427526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:HARMONYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5427526Hits:1,589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta-flagget coaster HARMONY Berthed in Amsterdam 18-07-1985.


1963 Sietas,Hamburg/512
IMO: 5427526
BRZ:979
1.070 tdw
MaK, 368 kW, 11 kn

IMME-71, Onken/Freudenberg, Uetersen, D;
Trabant-76,Hermann Meyer, HH, D;
Aroselle-84, dto, D;
Aroselle-84, Ahorn Reederei Rainer L. Stussig, D;
Harmony-98, Hammonia Sh Co, Mal> Sevenway Sh Co (Wolfgang Burs, HH); k.N.-, Haiti;
Harmony-dto; 2006 in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Jireh
IMO:5427526
Former name(s):
- Harmony (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aroselle (Until 1984 Nov)
- Trabant (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:979 tons
Summer DWT:1,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aroselle
© simonwp
HARMONY
© simonwp
AROSELLE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Ole Søreng on Jun 22, 2012 19:30 (5 years ago)
Thanks for info & link!
victor radio74 on Jun 22, 2012 08:31 (5 years ago)
Aground on Mona island(Puerto Rico) June 21th 2012 http://www.odin.tc/news/read.asp?articleID=995
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 15:13 (11 years ago)
Nice pic of this german built coaster.

Some additional info about her:


1963 Sietas,Hamburg/512
IMO: 5427526
BRZ:979
1.070 tdw
MaK, 368 kW, 11 kn

IMME-71, Onken/Freudenberg, Uetersen, D;
Trabant-76,Hermann Meyer, HH, D;
Aroselle-84, dto, D;
Aroselle-84, Ahorn Reederei Rainer L. Stussig, D;
Harmony-98, Hammonia Sh Co, Mal> Sevenway Sh Co (Wolfgang Burs, HH); k.N.-, Haiti;
Harmony-dto; 2006 in service

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!