ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holger - IMO 7822536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:HolgerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822536Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sietas-product HOLGER - Stade awaits discharging in Verdal (Norway) 13-08-1984. Visible to the right is the stern of the Panama-flagged EVE, also a product of Sietas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selen
IMO:7822536
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2004 Jun)
- Norden (Until 1993)
- Holger (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,826 tons
Summer DWT:2,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Holger
© Frits Olinga
HOLGER
© Leo Johannes
Holger
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!