ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESDORP - IMO 7038680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Sĝreng [View profile]Title:ESDORPAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7038680Hits:910
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster ESDÖRP - Hamburg berthed in Verdal (Norway) 13-09-1982. Visible on the scene are also the LINNES awaiting loading of concrete blocks, and the BRUNITA loading limestone.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarco Sea
IMO:7038680
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258243000
Callsign:JXIE3
Former name(s):
- Esdorp (Until 1986 Jan)
- Ostediek (Until 1982 Jan)
- Catriona (Until 1972 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,300 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansand
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’47.4” N, 10°48’41.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Nbg Nyborg
Arrival:23rd May 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 07:00:37 UTCFarsund No
2018 May 16th, 08:00:42 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 8th, 08:00:49 UTCDknyb
2018 May 4th, 18:00:43 UTCGbtee
2018 May 1st, 10:00:43 UTCSemma
2018 April 25th, 09:00:24 UTCLvlpx
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:23 UTCDknyb
2018 April 20th, 08:00:24 UTCLvlpx Via Kiel
2018 April 16th, 12:00:21 UTCFrdkk Via Kiel
2018 April 13th, 18:00:06 UTCDknyb
More Of This Ship
TARCO SEA
© tony
TARCO SEA
© Marcus-S
TARCO SEA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 15:25 (11 years ago)
Some additional info about her:

1971 Bodewes,Bergum/159
former general cargo vessel, now Chemical Tanker
IMO: 7038680
BRZ: 1300
1.263 tdw

OSTEDIEK-71, S-Ktor Oste, Hemmoor, D;
Catriona-72, dto, D;
Ostediek-82;
Esdörp-86;
Tarco Sea-, Tarconord, Nyborg AS, A.K. Aagesen, Kristiansund, Nis;

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!