ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kent - IMO 8200498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:KentAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200498Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- upbound in the Welland Canal entering Lock 7, 12-5-03

IMO Added 8200498 In Service 4-2008 as Aetea Sierra
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ete
IMO:8200498
Former name(s):
- Aetea Sierra (Until 2012 Jan)
- Fetish (Until 2005 Nov)
- Kent (Until 2004 Mar)
- Millenium Osprey (Until 2002)
- Lt Odyssey (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
AETEA SIERRA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 25, 2008 20:56 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: George Town
IMO: 8200498
Ex-names: LT Odyssey; Millenium Osprey; Kent
Pos-names: Aetea Sierra
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Naikai Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Co Ltd - Setoda (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 28.786
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!