ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOD LIGHT - IMO 7616494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:GOOD LIGHTAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7616494Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Good Light, passing what appears on this day, to be a ghost city. Seen here in New York, USA. November, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Light
IMO:7616494
Former name(s):
- Icl Parthibhan (Until 2004 Mar)
- Gemini (Until 1994 Nov)
- Equator Eminence (Until 1993 Jun)
- Sanko Maple (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,734 tons
Summer DWT:55,822 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EQUATOR EMINENCE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
EQUATOR EMINENCE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Sanko Maple
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Dec 11, 2006 03:03 (10 years ago)
beautiful Tom, she is a monster too
mtpat10 on Dec 10, 2006 04:05 (10 years ago)
Outstanding picture! Congratulations. We'll take all of those you've got!
Nate on Dec 10, 2006 03:55 (10 years ago)
superb photo Tom, taken in good light. Neat looking ship, very big.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!