ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Livia - IMO 7528518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:LiviaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7528518Hits:2,893
Location:Falkenberg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Livia ex Stina. Build 1976.
Laid up in Falkenberg 2006-11-14.
Vessel Identification
Name:Livia
IMO:7528518
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375028000
Callsign:J8B3156
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2005 Apr)
- Stefanie (Until 1996 Jul)
- Canopus (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,279 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIVIA
© bendt nielsen
LIVIA
© bendt nielsen
LIVIA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 19, 2006 21:59 (10 years ago)
hi some information about "Livia:IMO number:7528518,Call Sign:J8B3156,GT:2279,General Cargo-Ship,Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines Status of ship: In Service,Registered owner: LUPIN SHIPPING LTD, Varberg/Sweden,Ship manager: LUPIN SHIPPING Ltd,exNames: "Stina","Stefanie","Canopus", maybe some more Names???,Shipbuilder / Place J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft in Hamburg/Germany,Yard Number 794,Launching 1976-10-08,Completion 1976-11,Grain 4730 m3,Bales 4415 m3,www.meine-schiffsbilder.de,regards peter :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!