ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alam Gula - IMO 8505159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Alam GulaAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8505159Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alam Gula ex Orchis Island. Build 1985.
Baltic Sea 2006-11-17.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Walid
IMO:8505159
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572428210
Callsign:T2DB4
Former name(s):
- Alam Gula (Until 2012 May)
- Orchis Island (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,815 tons
Summer DWT:23,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJ WALID
© Nissos Chios
ORCHIS ISLAND
© Leo Johannes
ALAM GULA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!