ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frost Olympos - IMO 7812024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Frost OlymposAdded:Nov 09, 2004
Captured:IMO:7812024Hits:2,272
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Walvis Bay in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Frost Olympos
IMO:7812024
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273311610
Callsign:UBYV
Former name(s):
- Frio America (Until 2002 May)
- Ekvator (Until 1990)
- Frost Hector (Until 1989)
- Frigo Oceania (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,835 tons
Summer DWT:4,392 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FROST OLYMPOS
© Savitskiy Igor
FROST OLYMPOS
© Savitskiy Igor
FROST OLYMPOS
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!