ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE BULKER - IMO 9139971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MARINE BULKERAdded:Apr 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139971Hits:470
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 09-12-2006

Call Sign: 3FOZ6
Gross tonnage: 17542
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:San Nikolas
IMO:9139971
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356881000
Callsign:3FOZ6
Former name(s):
- Marine Bulker (Until 2013 Mar)
- Marine Island (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,322 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’5.28” N, 120°24’43.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangjiagang
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 12:00:14 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 November 20th, 02:00:03 UTCNoro Solomon
2017 November 3rd, 21:00:41 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 September 12th, 12:00:14 UTCNoro Solomon
2017 May 19th, 06:00:13 UTCLianyungang
2017 May 11th, 16:00:53 UTCCn Cjk
2017 March 5th, 05:00:00 UTCPh Subic
2017 February 20th, 13:00:22 UTCZjg Cn
2016 December 16th, 18:00:06 UTCZhang Jia Gang Cn
2016 December 4th, 01:00:48 UTCKaosiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!