ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE BULKER - IMO 9139971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MARINE BULKERAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139971Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 09-12-2006

Call Sign: 3FOZ6 Gross tonnage: 17542
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:San Nikolas
IMO:9139971
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356881000
Callsign:3FOZ6
Former name(s):
- Marine Bulker (Until 2013 Mar)
- Marine Island (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,322 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!