ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE BULKER - IMO 9139971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MARINE BULKERAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139971Hits:754
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 09-12-2006

Call Sign: 3FOZ6 Gross tonnage: 17542
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:San Nikolas
IMO:9139971
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356881000
Callsign:3FOZ6
Former name(s):
- Marine Bulker (Until 2013 Mar)
- Marine Island (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,322 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’27.78” N, 122°25’35.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 105° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Noro
Arrival:3rd May 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:02 UTCNoro
2018 April 17th, 16:00:50 UTCJing Jiang
2018 February 1st, 08:00:54 UTCNoro
2018 January 13th, 12:00:14 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 November 20th, 02:00:03 UTCNoro Solomon
2017 November 3rd, 21:00:41 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 September 12th, 12:00:14 UTCNoro Solomon
2017 May 19th, 06:00:13 UTCLianyungang
2017 May 11th, 16:00:53 UTCCn Cjk
2017 March 5th, 05:00:00 UTCPh Subic
More Of This Ship
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
Marine Bulker
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!