ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMMI CRYSTAL - IMO 7900986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SAMMI CRYSTALAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7900986Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
November 20, 2006 / Willamette River / Portland, Oregon

Call Sign: HOWY
Gross tonnage: 16647
Year of build: 1979
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: GLOBAL PACIFIC SHIPPING, PANAMA
Ship manager: STX PAN OCEAN CO LTD, Seoul KOREA, SOUTH
Vessel Identification
Name:Sammi Crystal
IMO:7900986
Former name(s):
- Regent Maple (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,590 tons
Summer DWT:26,743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sammi Crystal
© Dan Bullard
Sammi Crystal
© Dan Bullard
Sammi Crystal
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!