ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:December 09, 2006IMO:9169031Hits:608
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 09-12-2006
Imo 9169031
Call Sign: H3JW
Gross tonnage: 25219
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Panama
Port of Registry Panama
Lenght:215.98 m
Speed: 25.00 kn
Ex name(s):
CHESHIRE,
ADCL SAVANNAH,
NORASIA SAVANNAH
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°50’34.28” N, 13°54’27.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 125° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 22:00:14 UTCIttrs
2018 July 14th, 03:00:06 UTCSikop
2018 July 9th, 02:30:44 UTCIlash
2018 July 8th, 01:30:46 UTCIlhfa
2018 June 30th, 18:30:18 UTCIttrs
2018 June 30th, 03:00:32 UTCSikop
2018 June 19th, 03:00:23 UTCItvce
2018 June 16th, 20:45:01 UTCIttrs
2018 June 16th, 04:00:47 UTCSikop
2018 June 11th, 01:15:34 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!