ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERGIY SKADOVSKIY - IMO 8725058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SERGIY SKADOVSKIYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8725058Hits:1,148
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ukrainian coaster Sergiy Skadovskiy, bt. 1985, gt. 2406, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex Sergey Skadovskiy, Ukraina, 2002
Vladimir Molodsov, Ukraina, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestimar
IMO:8725058
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515695000
Callsign:XUCL2
Former name(s):
- Sergiy Skadovskiy (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vladimir Molodtsov (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’16.44” N, 24°0’9.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 276° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 05:00:43 UTCSamsun
2017 April 21st, 05:00:44 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
VESTIMAR
© Gerolf Drebes
SERGIY SKADOVSKIY
© Ilhan Kermen
SERGIY SKADOVSKIY
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
artiom on Jan 19, 2008 14:30 (9 years ago)
Today she sank off at Azov Sea due to heavy ice situation.

Crew is alive.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!