ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Levon - IMO 7024885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LevonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7024885Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Khmer flag coaster Levon, bt. 1970, gt. 2478, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex Afalina, Cambodia, 2003
ex Forester, Cambodia, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Levon
IMO:7024885
Former name(s):
- Afalina (Until 2003 Feb)
- Forester (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tigra (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:2,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Levon
© Wil Weijsters
Levon
© Wil Weijsters
Levon
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!