ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GIANT - IMO 8217013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EVER GIANTAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217013Hits:853
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 1st August 1984.
Call Sign: 3FRI2 Gross tonnage: 37023
Built: 1984 by IHI MARINE UNITED INC.Tokyo
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:GREENCOMPASS MARINE,PANAMA
Ship manager: EVERGREEN MARINE CORP
Vessel Identification
Name:Aramis
IMO:8217013
Former name(s):
- Ever Giant (Until 2006 Dec)
- Lt Giant (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ever Giant (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,198 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GIANT
© Pieter Inpyn
EVER GIANT
© simonwp
ARAMIS
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 10, 2006 10:55 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
Unfotunately because they were "always there"
I didn't take to many either. Wish I had now!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 10, 2006 10:30 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Nice shot, I can remember them coming to Felixstowe but never managed to catch one.

Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!