ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYALMA - IMO 8869543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PYALMAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8869543Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian coaster Pyalma, bt. 1988, gt. 2829, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyalma
IMO:8869543
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336400
Callsign:UIBN
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5097 (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°44’26.46” N, 30°43’33.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria/egypt
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 12:00:55 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 4th, 16:00:15 UTCSamsun
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:22 UTCRostov
2018 April 28th, 03:00:39 UTCConstanta Romania
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:22 UTCRostov
2018 April 19th, 05:00:33 UTCKerch
2018 April 13th, 22:00:52 UTCAzov
2018 April 6th, 10:00:10 UTCKerch
2018 March 11th, 14:00:30 UTCRostov Rus
More Of This Ship
PYALMA
© Pilot Frans
PYALMA
© fabianv
PYALMA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!