ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Zembla - IMO 6810146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Nova ZemblaAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:6810146Hits:1,285
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Rozenburg,september 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariwit
IMO:6810146
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351347000
Callsign:HPRW
Former name(s):
- Haizhixing 6 (Until 2015 May)
- Choke Reefer 2 (Until 2009 Sep)
- Alpino (Until 1994 Nov)
- Nova Zembla (Until 1986)
- Adriatic (Until 1985)
- Jofrigo (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHOKE REEFER 2
© adenanthos
Hai Zhi Xing 6
© Andreas Schlatterer
Hai Zhi Xing 6
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!