ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOCS TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FOCS TENERIFEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216846Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 12th June 2006
Call Sign:EBWL
Gross tonnage: 7360
Built:2002 by Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding Ltd.,Fuzhou.
Flag:Spain
Registered owner:GOYA SHIPPING,CYPRUS
Ship manager:OLDENBURG-PORTUGIESISCH
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°14’4.2” N, 110°32’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Haikou
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
2017 August 28th, 14:00:24 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 20th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 13, 2006 07:51 (10 years ago)
You are most welcome Andrew, thanks for your comments.
regards
Derek
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 13, 2006 06:34 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this one Derek, Thanks for sharing :-D

Rgds
Andrew
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 13, 2006 06:32 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this one Derek, thanks for sharing :-D

Rgds
Andrew
DEREK SANDS on Dec 11, 2006 08:17 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,
Thanks very much for your nice comment.
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 10, 2006 23:15 (10 years ago)
Nice looking OPDR Liner that you shoot and catch, beautiful colours.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!