ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SJAELLAND - IMO 5093959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:SJAELLANDAdded:Nov 15, 2020
Captured:August 01, 1975IMO:5093959Hits:169
Location:Esbjerg, Denmark
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SJAELLAND at Esbjerg (I think ) August 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Selandia
IMO:5093959
Flag:Honduras
Former name(s):
- Sjaelland (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Exhibition Ship
Gross tonnage:3,036 tons
Summer DWT:938 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SJAELLAND
© Bernt Skjøtt
SJAELLAND
© Bernt Skjøtt
SJAELLAND
© Bernt Skjøtt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
FHferry on Feb 23, 2021 10:35 (12 days ago)
Hi Gordon, it's another SJÆLLAND. This one was built in 1933, IMO 5330589. And the picture looks like taken in Nyborg rather than Esbjerg. Greetings F
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!