ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCISCO - IMO 9081019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FRANCISCOAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9081019Hits:739
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 1st June 1996.
Call Sign:DIGF Gross tonnage: 15859
Built: 1996 by Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH / Emden
Flag: Germany
Registered owner:SAN FRANCISCO CONTRANS,GERMANY
Ship manager: OFFEN C.-P.
subsequent names
San Francisco, LYKES PILOT, MAERSK APAPA, SAN FRANCISCO, LYKES RAVEN, IVARAN RAVEN, SAN FRANCISCO, CONTSHIP BRASIL, FRANCISCO, SAN FRANCISCO
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Malaysia
IMO:9081019
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352687000
Callsign:3FSZ6
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Jakarta (Until 2014 May)
- San Francisco (Until 2013 Feb)
- Lykes Pilot (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Apapa (Until 2004 Mar)
- San Francisco (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lykes Raven (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 1999)
- San Francisco (Until 1998 Sep)
- Contship Brasil (Until 1997)
- Francisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,072 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’43.72” N, 103°38’22.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 71° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wpbga
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:20 UTCSin Epbg A
2018 May 31st, 21:00:37 UTCPkl West
2018 April 28th, 00:00:26 UTCSingwpbg
2018 March 28th, 19:00:44 UTCWpbga
2018 February 22nd, 06:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 February 14th, 04:00:10 UTCHal In
2018 February 7th, 16:00:19 UTCSin Wpbg A
2017 September 11th, 14:00:31 UTCSin Wpbg A
2017 May 11th, 07:00:21 UTCPenang
2016 January 15th, 00:00:48 UTCPenang
More Of This Ship
SAN FRANCISCO
© har
OEL Malaysia
© Vladimir Knyaz
OEL Malaysia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!