ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FORMENTOR - IMO 9108829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CAP FORMENTORAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108829Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cap Formentor
Built-1996 at Severnav S.A. / Drobeta Turnu Severin Grt-3443
Owner-ALCUDIA MARITIMOS SPAIN
Imo-9108829 Flag-Spain Call-ECKR
Arriving Amsterdam Nov 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Formentor
IMO:9108829
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224802000
Callsign:ECKR
Former name(s):
- Alblas (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’22.82” N, 3°8’34.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 274° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
21:30:13 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 02:00:54 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 November 5th, 21:00:43 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 September 5th, 08:00:53 UTCEs Huv
2018 September 5th, 08:00:18 UTCPt Bro
2018 August 30th, 04:00:07 UTCGb Sun
2018 August 30th, 02:30:56 UTCSunderland (uk)
2018 August 25th, 16:00:18 UTCPuurs (antwerpen)
2018 August 10th, 15:50:18 UTCNador
2018 July 14th, 16:00:56 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 13th, 04:00:55 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
MANDEO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!