ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN TRADER - IMO 7504445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:FRISIAN TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504445Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster FRISIAN TRADER - Harlingen discharging in Trondheim (Norway) winter 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pioneer
IMO:7504445
Former name(s):
- Winco Pioneer (Until 2003)
- Sea Grapes (Until 1996 May)
- Mariac (Until 1993)
- Maria Clara (Until 1992 Nov)
- Arpa Moon (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,516 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRISIAN TRADER
© PWR
FRISIAN TRADER
© PWR
FRISIAN TRADER
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!