ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diana V - IMO 5387673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Diana VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5387673Hits:1,404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DIANA V on the River Thames 09-07-1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour
IMO:5387673
Flag:Syria
Callsign:YKAM
Former name(s):
- Mariam I (Until 1993 Jan)
- Diana V. (Until 1989 Nov)
- Werner Meyburg (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:868 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WERNER MEYBURG
© PWR
WERNER MEYBURG
© PWR
WERNER MEYBURG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
lee1831 on Aug 21, 2012 13:07 (5 years ago)
My late father was captain of Diana V in the late 70s. Many Happy memories. Lee Korver
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 16:56 (11 years ago)
Another nice pic of your collection. Thanks for posting this beauty!

1961 Sietas,Hamburg/486
IMO: 5387673
BRT: 499
TDW: 868ts

WERNER MEYBURG-72, Kapt. Emil Meyburg, HH, D;
Diana V-89, BV Scheepv Mij Diana V, Int Ship, Nl;
Diana-90, U. in Mal;
Mariam I-93, U. in Hon;
Nour-dto, Eigner in Syr;

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!