ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victory - IMO 7633404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:VictoryAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633404Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster VICTORY - Hamburg discharging steel pipes in Verdal (Norway) 08-04-1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong An
IMO:7633404
Flag:China
Callsign:BVQZ
Former name(s):
- Fareast Victor (Until 1989)
- Lady Juliane (Until 1988)
- Victory (Until 1986)
- Akak Victory (Until 1985)
- Juliane (Until 1984)
- Niedermehnen (Until 1983)
- Ibesca Portugal (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,670 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Xiamen
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIEDERMEHNEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 26, 2010 11:17 (7 years ago)
VICTORY
with Imo number 7633404
built by J.J.Sietas.in1977 as NIEDERMEHNEN
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!