ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEROI STAKHORSKYI - IMO 9281499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HEROI STAKHORSKYIAdded:Nov 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281499Hits:895
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west to Southampton. 10/12/06
HEROI STAKHORSKYI
IMO number: 9281499 Call Sign: UUCD Gross tonnage: 5197
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 2006 Flag: Ukrainia
Registered owner: UKRRICHFLOT Address: 51, ul Nizhniy Val, Kiev UKRAINE
Ship manager: UKRRICHFLOT Address: 51, ul Nizhniy Val, Kiev UKRAINE
Vessel Identification
Name:Heroi Stakhorsky
IMO:9281499
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272489000
Callsign:UUCD
Former name(s):
- Bug 2 (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,197 tons
Summer DWT:6,315 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’55.33” N, 28°53’34.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:30th Aug 2016
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
9 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 23rd, 15:00:56 UTCKherson
2016 January 15th, 02:30:17 UTCGemlik
2016 January 10th, 12:00:57 UTCHereke
2016 January 5th, 18:00:25 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 January 4th, 18:00:04 UTCNikolaev
2015 December 27th, 12:00:36 UTCDiliskilesi
2015 December 15th, 15:00:10 UTCDiliskilesi
2015 November 2nd, 01:00:43 UTCKherson
2015 October 21st, 20:00:26 UTCBandirma
2015 October 16th, 18:00:36 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
HEROI STAKHORSKYI
© babür halulu
HEROI STAKHORSKYI
© babür halulu
HEROI STAKHORSKYI
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Dec 30, 2006 22:27 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek, It was a case of being in the correct place at the right time. Pure luck.
Regards
Chris
DEREK SANDS on Dec 13, 2006 08:02 (10 years ago)
Great catch of this new one Chris,
Not seen this type before!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!