ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CERVINE - IMO 8009076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CERVINEAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8009076Hits:859
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Cervine infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (10-12-2006).
imo: 8009076
build: 1985
flag: Bermuda
ex-name:
Dart 4 (1997)
Sally Eurolink (1993)
Bazias 4 (1990)
Balder Bre (1985)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldelta
IMO:8009076
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356547000
Callsign:3FTO8
Former name(s):
- Cervine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Dart 4 (Until 2006 Aug)
- Sally Eurolink (Until 1997 Jan)
- Bazias 4 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,088 tons
Summer DWT:4,734 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’10.45” S, 48°46’22.43” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 52° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Derence
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:08 UTCDerence
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:42 UTCMalaga Spain
2018 July 13th, 01:00:50 UTCIzmir Turkey
2018 May 8th, 18:00:12 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 April 17th, 20:00:13 UTCMalaga Spain
2018 April 14th, 08:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 28th, 11:00:54 UTCVila De Conde Brazil
2018 March 27th, 14:00:31 UTCVila_de Conde Brazil
2018 March 9th, 23:00:47 UTCMalaga Spain
2018 February 27th, 23:00:36 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
ALDELTA
© Justo Prieto
ALDELTA
© Manuel Fernandez
ALDELTA & FWN SOLIDE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 11, 2006 08:27 (11 years ago)
Thans very much Frederik and Gerda!
I gues this nice one was to compensade the leck of other ships!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Marie-Anne on Dec 11, 2006 08:12 (11 years ago)
If i find out who it is, i'll let you know!!
Thanks!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 10, 2006 22:57 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Very nice series pictures of this Cobelfret ro-ro, you can see it on the 'C' logo on the funnel.
She's a regular visitor of the Port of Zeebrugge, you was very lucky to catch her in Antwerp.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
RoRoMan on Dec 10, 2006 22:10 (11 years ago)
Thank You

Next is to find out who or what is "Best".

Very nice shots. I love these Balder/Bazias series, in fact I try to follow all RoRo's built in series of 4 or 5 or more.

RoRoMan
Marie-Anne on Dec 10, 2006 20:11 (11 years ago)
Hi RoRoMan (nice name!),

I was very glad to spot her in ANtwerp. When she came to Antwerp she was sailing for "Best", so no Cobelfret.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
RoRoMan on Dec 10, 2006 19:45 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne,

Most unusual to see her in Antwerp I should think. Do you or anyone else know whether she was sailing for Cobelfret or chartered out?

RoRoMan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!