ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ORCHID - IMO 9198276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:YM ORCHIDAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198276Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
YM Orchid leaving Deurganckdock in Antwerp (10-12-2006).
imo: 9198276
build: 2000
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Ming Orchid (2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Orchid
IMO:9198276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353046000
Callsign:H3TM
Former name(s):
- Ming Orchid (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’18.07” N, 1°45’8.24” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 208° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Epbga
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 16:00:38 UTCKarachi
2018 December 6th, 09:00:27 UTCSin
2018 June 4th, 13:00:36 UTCSingapore Epbga
2018 May 31st, 02:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 May 27th, 13:00:33 UTCYangshan
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:37 UTCCn Ngb
2018 May 17th, 07:45:34 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 April 17th, 14:00:09 UTCSin>>pkg
2018 April 15th, 15:30:10 UTCSingapore
2018 April 8th, 02:00:11 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!