ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FELUKA I - IMO 8130851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:FELUKA IAdded:Nov 19, 2020
Captured:June 04, 2008IMO:8130851Hits:147
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1982 Anan (Japan) built FELUKA I, which had been launched as LUISE L. and was operated by Odin Shipmanagement of Istanbul, is seen discharging a bulk cargo in West Float, Birkenhead on 4th June 2008.

Ex- LAE - 86 SPECO BARON - 87 ADITYA JYOTI - 93 APOLLONIA NOMAD - 95 ATROTOS - 00

Later: 2009 SITHONIA (Thalatta Shipping Management, Thessaloniki)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sithonia
IMO:8130851
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377768000
Callsign:J8B4242
Former name(s):
- Feluka I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atrotos (Until 2000 Jul)
- Apollonia Nomad (Until 1995 Mar)
- Aditya Jyoti (Until 1993 Feb)
- Speco Baron (Until 1987)
- Lae (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,134 tons
Summer DWT:6,607 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’29.68” N, 35°48’45.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 140° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Lb_kye
Arrival:17th Apr 2021
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 06:00:11 UTCVenezia
2018 July 14th, 08:00:58 UTCBraila
2018 July 8th, 07:00:50 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 8th, 12:00:09 UTCBalchik
2018 April 4th, 04:00:07 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 18th, 20:00:58 UTCIraklion
2018 February 15th, 20:00:47 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 12th, 11:00:01 UTCSelaata
2018 January 6th, 16:00:43 UTCSoussaki
2017 December 28th, 10:00:35 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Sithonia
© minthi
SITHONIA
© babür halulu
SITHONIA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!