ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SACRAMENTO - IMO 9236080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:UBC SACRAMENTOAdded:Nov 19, 2020
Captured:November 19, 2020IMO:9236080Hits:552
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
UBC SACRAMENTO (IMo9236080), unloading wood pellets at Fort de France on November 19th 2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sacramento
IMO:9236080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209393000
Callsign:P3CH9
Former name(s):
- Stemnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,773 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°8’23.5” N, 62°53’7.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 148° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Cumoa>ussav
Arrival:12th Nov 2020
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 22:00:36 UTC3rivers,canada
2018 August 25th, 12:00:11 UTCBaltimore, Usa
2018 July 12th, 05:00:26 UTCProgreso,mexico
2018 June 9th, 01:00:36 UTCVeracruz, Mexico
2018 June 9th, 01:00:25 UTCNew Orleans, Usa
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCPort_arthur
2018 May 7th, 14:00:31 UTCAltamira, Mexico
2018 April 25th, 04:01:36 UTCCape Henlopen
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCVeracruz, Mexico
2017 December 1st, 15:00:19 UTCBarranquilla,col
More Of This Ship
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Marc Piché
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Captain Peter
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Pak Agen on Nov 20, 2020 14:40 (4 days ago)
Hi Matt,, yes , he Will coming soon :)
MattB on Nov 20, 2020 14:33 (4 days ago)
Cheers Yvon/Pak. I wondered why he went quiet for a times.
Pak Agen on Nov 20, 2020 01:37 (4 days ago)
Capt Ted now on capesize bulker

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=3179717
Yvon Perchoc on Nov 19, 2020 17:57 (5 days ago)
Sorry Matt, the master is from Philippines.
Cheers,
Yvon
MattB on Nov 19, 2020 17:42 (5 days ago)
Is that Capt Teds chariot?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!