ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGEL ACCORD - IMO 9266152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:ANGEL ACCORDAdded:Dec 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9266152Hits:829
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Spotted in Savannah
Call sign: HPCS
Year of build: 2003
Gross tonnage: 20212
Registred owner: A-1 SHIPHOLDING
Ship manager: MK SHIPMANAGEMENT
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Seiyo Harmony
IMO:9266152
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352072000
Callsign:HPCS
Former name(s):
- Bao Shun (Until 2014 Aug)
- Angel Accord (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,212 tons
Summer DWT:32,379 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°41’48.77” N, 120°4’4.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 339° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Kao Hsiung
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
16:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 01:00:49 UTCHazira
2018 June 4th, 18:00:57 UTCShanghai
2017 October 1st, 06:00:36 UTCJp Wka
2017 September 25th, 08:10:48 UTCJp Kzu
2017 April 15th, 12:00:10 UTCAqaba
2017 March 28th, 12:00:22 UTCNikolaev
2017 March 28th, 12:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2017 March 21st, 02:00:50 UTCCanakkale
2017 March 8th, 21:00:17 UTCDje Dz
2017 January 18th, 09:00:11 UTCSha Cn
More Of This Ship
SEIYO HARMONY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BAO SHUN
© akihiro
BAO SHUN
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!