ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMSEY - IMO 6411809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROMSEYAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6411809Hits:534
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ROMSEY SOUTHAMPTON NOV 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Ii
IMO:6411809
Former name(s):
- Romsey (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:173 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROMSEY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ROMSEY
© Gary Markham
ROMSEY
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Dec 24, 2006 00:28 (9 years ago)
Alexandria Towing Co. 173 tons. Single screw. Built 1969 for service at Southhampton. 1287bph. 11.5 knots. (David A. Parsons book 'Ships Seventy One'
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!