ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Layla - IMO 7420936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LaylaAdded:Nov 21, 2020
Captured:November 20, 2020IMO:7420936Hits:118
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 20-11-2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Layla
IMO:7420936
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304716000
Callsign:V2YX9
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Elina (Until 1997 Aug)
- Elina B (Until 1990 Jan)
- Elisabeth Holwerda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,559 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’0.83” N, 4°56’57.65” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:22nd Nov 2020
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 12:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 21st, 12:00:41 UTCCable Rec Point
2018 April 17th, 21:00:44 UTCTallinn
2018 March 31st, 06:00:38 UTCPorto Leixoes
2017 October 17th, 06:00:31 UTCBiscay Cables
2017 October 6th, 20:00:46 UTC46n 018w
2017 September 24th, 18:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 25th, 18:00:52 UTCNorth Atlantic
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:24 UTCDurban
2017 May 21st, 14:00:24 UTCDen Helder
More Of This Ship
Layla
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Layla
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LAYLA
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Nov 21, 2020 22:45 (10 days ago)
She came in for dry-docking at Damen Oranjewerf Amsterdam.
The vessel is used for a long time already in transporting underwater cables.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!