ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIONE - IMO 6802216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FIONEAdded:Nov 21, 2020
Captured:June 10, 2007IMO:6802216Hits:145
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FIONE in Kiel canal.

1967 Nobiskrug,Rendsburg/652
BRZ: 2377
TDW: 3.770ts
MaK; 1.692 kW, 13 kn

GRATIA-74, Gratia SG Brink & Co KG, Flensburg, J. Jost, HH, D;
Abdul Razaak Sanusi-79, Hainsworth Watson, Liverpool, Uk;
Fione-, Fione Panama Inc, John Helmsing Tramp Seeschiffahrtsbetrieb, HH, Pan;
Captain Ufuk-09, Uray Sh, Pan;
k.N-, La Plata Trd Inc, Sener Demir Den Nak, Pan;
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ufuk
IMO:6802216
Flag:Cyprus
Former name(s):
- Fione (Until 2007 Aug)
- Abdul Razaak Sanusi (Until 1979 Jan)
- Gratia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONE
© Arne Jürgens
Fione
© minthi
Fione
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!