ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOEY - IMO 7236907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:JOEYAdded:Nov 21, 2020
Captured:January 01, 1998IMO:7236907Hits:107
Location:Pointe des Galets, Reunion
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Japan built tanker JOEY (IMo7236907), at Port-des-Galets (La Réunion), 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joey
IMO:7236907
Former name(s):
- Veniamin (Until 1995 Nov)
- Sabs 1 (Until 1994 Jun)
- Dirayah (Until 1991 Jul)
- Visa (Until 1991 Mar)
- Fal V (Until 1990 Jan)
- Abu Mohannad (Until 1986)
- Al Tameem (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,397 tons
Summer DWT:12,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Nov 21, 2020 19:40 (10 days ago)
Thanks for this shot Yvon, she was broken up (as JOEY) in Turkey in 2000.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!